DUNLAP, Ind. — Concord Junior High School officials have released a list of students on the honor roll for the first grading period.

SEVENTH GRADE

Distinguished Honor Roll

Megan Cathleene Auger, Jordan Beck, Jonathan Avery Bennett, Rachel Brown, Trent Chamness, Jadon Chupp, T. Grant Cunningham, Emily Davis, Antonio V. Dolzan, Kristina Lynne Donegan, Sarah Emerson, Christina Marie Estep, Gabrielle Fater, Aaron Wesley Fultz, Jacqueline E. Greenawalt, Allie Herkenroder, John Hinkle, Tyler R. Hoffman, Christopher Lawrence Horner, Laura J. Housman, Mikayla Marie Kohn, Matthew David Kotva, Kennadie Lopez, Rachel Anne Lucas, Rebecca Marie Lucas, Caitlin Machek, Shanice J. Matthews, Ryan Edward McKibbin, Cally Miller, Taylor Miller, Emily Irene Morley, Ashley Osbon, Stephanie Rosales, Natalie Jeannette Schiavone, Amanda M. Schoeffler, Hailey Nicole Stiver and Mitzi Supper.

EIGHTH GRADE

Distinguished Honor Roll

Josiah Daniel Anderson, Kathrin Helen Bennett, Morgan Lindsey Bilger, Kyle R Brumbaugh, Collin Chupp, Katrell Jemison, Brodie Kime, Erika M Kindy, Haley Jennifer Kinsey, Amber Kite, Sara Ann LaLone, Jacob Lechlitner, Kylie Little, Kelsey A Malcolm, Preston Miller, Anna Christine Roberts, Hannah Rockenbaugh, Alexis Schmidt, Alec T. Stubbs, Sara Rose Tomasbi, Dylan Michael Troyer, Jessica Varacalli and Jim Zheng.

SEVENTH GRADE

High Honor Roll

Waseem Albaba, Ashlyn Ball, Nicholas Beathea, Nancy M. Bonilla, Morgan Books, Chad N. Branch, Courtney Byrd, Jenin Cardenas, Damion Caston, Abigail Cline, Gage A. Conway, Corrinia Copp, Megan N. Cox, Leslie Crawford, Eric DeSantiago, Emily M. Egendoerfer, Mason DeBow Eldridge, Kelvin Estrada, Ivette Arlenys Ferreras, Cassidy Field, Julie Ann Fields, Kimberly Fromer, Tenniea Galloway, Mayra Garcia, Omar Gomez, Miranda L Graber, Emily L. Hall, Vincent Paul Hanes, Paul J. Hardison, Anna Marjorie Heck, James Andrew Hershberger, Devan Hillyer, Timothy Johnson, Phelicia Jozwiak, Hannah Marie Kelley, Himal T King, Ian Knight, Nathan Littlefield, Samantha L. Lutian, Alexandria Magnuson, Danielle Mann, Dallas Michael Maynard, Dylan McGrath, Nickolaus McKenzie, Spencer Scott Miller, Robert George Mirabile Jr., Daniel Mujica-Zepeda, Tamberlain L. Murphy, Thelah Jenae Nelson, Nicholas Newcomer, Samantha Khrystyne Lynn Novy, Tyrone L. Olenczuk, Blake Olinger-Royer, Robert Ottman, Jacob Pearce, Ashley Plummer, Andrew Melvin Powers, Taylor Reverman, Raquel Corinne Rich, Jonah Ridenour, Kyle B. Rieth, Yohana Abigail Romero, Megan R Sample, Areau Vaughn Savoie, Mariah Nicole Schade, Andrew Sebastian, Katelyn A Showalter, Dakota Simon, Connor Gregory Slabach, Destinee Smith, Ashley Smucker, Jacob Stauffer, Aryanna Taylor, Destini Thomas, Marisa Troyer, Yekaterina G. Udovenko, Noah Vollmar, Jacob Matthew Watts, Ethan C Wegrecki, Miracle Wiley, Stephanie K Willsey, Tyler D. Wilson, Kayla R. Yoder, Timothy Lee Yoder and Ashley Zarco.

EIGHTH GRADE

High Honor Roll

Grant W. Bass, Jeffrey Ryan Bishop, Alexander Shane Bond, Ryan Bontrager, Hannah Marie Bowermanm, Audra Elaine Burtch, Fabiola Calvo, Jasmine Andrea Chanmanivong, Matthew Joseph Ciesielski, Travis Combs, Elyse Cooper, Zachary Benjamin Cora, Mabel I. Devora, Melissa Saliya DuBois, Conner J. Elonich, Gregory Elsasser, Nina Fader, Tyler G. Falin, Seth Field, Alyssa Joy Fry, Brittany Gardner, Taylor Sue Greer, Kaitlyn McKenzie Griffin, Shayn Hambrice, Hop Harper, David A Hazlett, Carmen Heredia, Eric Joseph Herington, Zachary Herington, Seth Huxford, Preston Keith Jaenichen, Elizabeth Sarah Kinsman, Mia Angela Leas, Sarah Lehman, Nicholas A. Lengerich, Emily Jean Leon, Victoria Marquis, Lindsey McCann, Garrett McClain, Felicia Marie Miller, Andrew T. Nowicki, Rachel M O’Connell, Vanessa E. Ochoa, Natalie Ogle, Jennifer Ortega, Blake Osbon, Sadie Parker, Chloe Paston, Terry Peoples, Ireri Perez, Markus Gabrial Petties, Nathaniel Privett, Kailee Nichole Queener, Brittany Rich, Nneka Robinson, Naomi Rockenbaugh, Stefan Roose, Natalie Rudlaff, Arturo Alonso Sanchez, Diana Guadalupe Santillan, Isaac Schmidt, Austin Robert Schneider, Sarah Shafer, Carrie Shank, Jason Michael Spriggs, Brett Allen Staten, Tyler Stoll, Samantha Swain, Melissa Tirado, Celso Torres, Rachel M Valle, Joshua Varab, Bailey Carleanne Vollmar, Valerie Wadsworth, Callista Antonina Wert, Jordain Widmeyer, Autumn Nicole Wiese and Carlie Yancey.

SEVENTH GRADE

Regular Honor Roll

Jessica Ambers, Noemi Araujo, Kearstin Beall, Austin Beckett, Bryant Botello, Briana M. Brown, Brody Lin Brown, Tyler Austin Brown, Jalicia M. Brown-Williams, Austin Burmeister, Keenen Burnett, Robert Kyle Chaney, Jason Vongphet Chanmanivong, Roxanne Charlwood, Kayme Clements, Joshua David Collins, Dakota Combs, Anarbol Contreras Jr., Erin Danielle Dehart, Lindsay DeKoster, Sonia Dimas, Timothy J. Eichorst, Igor Esipov, Saul E. Estrada, Haili Danielle Fort, Nicholas Charles Golden, Dulce Gutierrez, Talynn M. Hall, Aisha Hines, Megan Hooley, Mariah Johnson, Joshua Micheal Jones, Breinn Josselyn, Katlynne S. Justus, Kyle Kilgore, Paola Lopez, Kelby Mayberry, Aleksandra Meyta, Jessica Lynn Miller, Brandi Lee Newcomer, Sergio M. Ortiz, Desiree J. Ott, Sabrina I. Paez, Christopher Palacios, Miguel A. Perez, Sunthy B. Phommarath, Axel E. Rizzo, Austin Scott Robbins, Grant M. Robinson, Dustin Romero, Rikki Renee Rucker, Leslie Scott, Jaela M Shephard, Austin D. Silcox, Jorden L.W. Snyder, Artem Sontsev, Haley Renee Spratt, Megan Terese Stevens, Nicole Irene Strall, Andrew VanderWerf, Trevor Michael Warren, Paige M. Webb, Rebecca White and Paige Nichole Whittamore.

EIGHTH GRADE

Regular Honor Roll

Thomas Armstrong, Giselle Guadalupe Aviles, Sarah N. Baer, Zachary Michael Beaver, Emelie Bechtel, Kevin Charles Boehner, Andrew F. Bouchard, Ryan Bowen, Trenee Brownlee, Devon Blake Butler, Fatima Camilo, Derrik James Campau, Lindsi Nicole Carpenter, Brenda Jeida Castillo, Victoria Conrad, Sarah Ann Cray, Samantha Marie Creedon, Alina Daugherty, Zachary Davidson, Tyler Ryan Davis, Samantha L. DeShone, Jazlynn Duesler, Bronson Alexander DuMont, Rafael Fernandez, Kristen Fioritto, Paige Freeze, Robert A. Frutig, Luis G. Gonzalez, Miguel Gonzalez, Sidney Jacqueline Graham, Haley Elizabeth Greiner, Monique Josephine Guzman, Sapphire Hanbounleng, Samuel Dean Hanes, April Nicole Hawkins, Jose Emilio Herrera, Connor Mitchel Hoffman, Alexxus Jordana Jackson, Sierra Monique Jackson, Alicia Johnson, Nicole Marie Johnson, Kylr Brittany Jones, Antonio Juarez, Chassidy Jade Landrum, Douglas Leighton, James E. Lengerich, Tania G. Lopez, Estephanie Martinez, Jasmin Amanda Martinez, Jaime Nicole Mayville, Corey McGuin, Ciara Miller, Jamika R. Morgan, Kaley Myrick, Alex Otto, Ricardo A. Patino, Adrienne Picking, Erick Pineda, Christina M. Potts, Alexus Tyree Pressler, Kaitlyn Radford, Emily Rice, Shianne Marie Rice, Taylor Rogers, Juan Salazar, Grant R. Searer, Sara Shurtz, Melissa Joleen Smith, Shawna Smith, Stephanie Smith, Adam Kenneth Snyder, Victoria Stewart, Tiffani Stover, Hannah Christine Straw, Zachary Strukel, Ryan Taylor, Jamahl Thomas, Joshua Ross Troyer, Francisco Valenzuela, Drew Micha Vergonet-Jenkins, Randolph Warren, Hannah Diane Weaver, Kaytlin Marie Westlake, Ashley Whisner, Brandon Willard, Robert Willam Wright, Bryson Wynn, Nicholas Wysong and Kaitlyn Yoder.

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Trending Video

Recommended for you