Goshen News, Goshen, IN

June 26, 2013

LITTLE LEAGUE: District tourneys

baseball, softball all-star pairings

A STAFF REPORT
THE GOSHEN NEWS

GOSHEN — Pairings have been announced for the District 14 Little League All-Stars tournaments. Teams from Baugo, Bristol, Cleveland, Concord, Goshen, Middlebury, Mishawaka and Warsaw will be competing.

Age 9-10 Softball

Pool A


Round 1, July 14

2 p.m. — Baugo at Bristol

2 p.m. — Goshen at Concord

Round 2, July 15

6 p.m. — Goshen at Baugo

6 p.m. — Bristol at Concord

Round 3, July 16

6 p.m. — Concord at Baugo

6 p.m. — Bristol at Goshen

Pool B

Round 1, July 14


2 p.m. — Middlebury at Osolo

2 p.m. — Mishawaka at Cleveland

Round 2, July 15

6 p.m. — Cleveland at Middlebury

6 p.m. — Osolo at Mishawaka

Round 3, July 16

6 p.m. — Mishawaka at Middlebury

6 p.m. — Osolo at Cleveland

Round 4, July 18

6 p.m. — Pool B # 2 vs. Pool A # 1 at Goshen

6 p.m. — Pool A #2 vs. Pool B #1 at Osolo

Championship, July 20

10 a.m. — Pool A winner vs. Pool B Winner at Bristol

Major Softball

Pool A

Round 1, June 30


2 p.m. — Concord at Osolo

2 p.m. — Goshen at Middlebury

Round 2, July 1

6 p.m. — Osolo at Goshen

6 p.m. — Baugo at Concord

Round 3, July 2

Goshen at Concord

6 p.m. — Middlebury at Baugo

Round 4, July 3

6 p.m. — Baugo at Goshen

6 p.m. — Middlebury at Osolo

Round 5, July 5

6 p.m. — Concord at Middlebury

6 p.m. — Osolo at Baugo

Championship, July 7

2 p.m. — Pool #1 winner vs. Pool #2 winner at Middlebury

 

Junior Softball

July 14


10 a.m. — Goshen at Osolo

One hour after 1st game — Goshen at Osolo

July 15

2 p.m. — Osolo at Goshen (if needed)

Senior Softball

Pool A

Round 1, July 8


6 p.m. — Osolo at Middlebury

Round 2, July 9

6 p.m. — Baugo at Osolo

Round 3, July 10

6 p.m. — Middlebury at Baugo

Round 4, July 11

6 p.m. — Osolo at Middlebury

Round 5, July 12

6 p.m. — Baugo at Osolo

Round 6, July 13

10 a.m. — Middlebury at Baugo

Championship, July 15

6 p.m. — Pool #1 winner vs. Pool #2 winner at Osolo

Age 9-10 Baseball

Round 1, July 5


6 p.m. — Goshen #1 at Bristol

6 p.m. — Mishawaka at Warsaw #1

6 p.m. — Concord at Goshen #2

6 p.m. — Middlebury at Cleveland

6 p.m. ­— Warsaw #2 at Osolo

Round 2, July 6

10 a.m. — Goshen #1 at Concord

10 a.m. — Mishawaka at Cleveland

10 a.m. — Bristol at Baugo

10 a.m. — Warsaw #2 at Goshen #2

10 a.m. — Osolo at Middlebury

Round 3, July 7

2 p.m. — Concord at Bristol

2 p.m. — Osolo at Mishawaka

2 p.m. — Baugo at Warsaw #1

2 p.m. — Goshen #2 at Middlebury

2 p.m. — Warsaw #2 at Goshen #1

Round 4, July 8

6 p.m. — Baugo at Concord

6 p.m.— Goshen #2 at Mishawaka

6 p.m. — Goshen #1 at Middlebury

6 p.m. — Warsaw #2 at Bristol

6 p.m. — Cleveland at Warsaw #1

Round 5, July 9

6 p.m. — Cleveland at Baugo

6 p.m. — Warsaw #1 at Osolo

Round 6, July 11

8 p.m. — Pool # 4 vs. Pool #1 at Middlebury

6 p.m. — Pool #3 vs. Pool #2 at Osolo

Championship, July 13

10 a.m. — Winners from July 11 games at Cleveland

Age 10-11 Baseball

Pool A

Round 1, July 10


6 p.m. — Osolo at Baugo

6 p.m. — Mishawaka at Goshen

Round 2, July 11

6 p.m. — Baugo at Goshen

6 p.m. — Concord at Osolo

Round 3, July 12

6 p.m. — Concord at Mishawaka

6 p.m. — Goshen at Osolo

Round 4, July 13

10 a.m. — Mishawaka at Baugo

10 a.m. — Goshen at Concord

Round 5, July 14

2 p.m. — Osolo at Mishawaka

2 p.m. — Baugo at Concord

Championship, July 16

6 p.m. — Pool #1 vs. Pool #2 at Concord

Major Baseball

Round 1, July 7


2 p.m. — Mishawaka at Middlebury

2 p.m. — Cleveland at Warsaw

2 p.m. — Osolo at Baugo

2 p.m. — Bristol at Goshen

Round 2, July 8

6 p.m. — Mishawaka at Cleveland

6 p.m. — Middlebury at Baugo

6 p.m. — Bristol at Osolo

6 p.m. — Goshen at Warsaw

Round 3, July 9

6 p.m. — Cleveland at Goshen

6 p.m. — Warsaw at Osolo

6 p.m. — Middlebury at Bristol

6 p.m. — Baugo at Mishawaka

Round 4, July 10

6 p.m. — Osolo at Cleveland

6 p.m. — Warsaw at Middlebury

6 p.m. — Baugo at Bristol

6 p.m. — Goshen at Mishawaka

Round 5, July 12

6 p.m. — Pool #4 vs. Pool #1 at Bristol

6 p.m. — Pool #3 vs. Pool, #2 at Middlebury

Championship, July 14

2 p.m. — Winners from July 12 at Warsaw

50/70 Baseball

Round 1, July 1


6 p.m. — Goshen at Middlebury

6 p.m. — Concord #1 vs. Concord #2 at Concord

Round 2, July 2

6 p.m. — Goshen at Concord #2

6 p.m. — Concord #1 at Middlebury

Round 3, July 3

6 p.m. — Goshen at Concord #1

6 p.m. — Concord #2 at Middlebury

Championship, July 5

6 p.m. — Pool #1 vs. Pool #2 at Concord

Junior Baseball

Round 1, July 6


10 a.m. — Middlebury at Osolo

10 a.m. — Goshen at Bristol

10 a.m. — Warsaw at Mishawka

Round 2, July 7

2 p.m. — Osolo at Baugo

2 p.m. — Bristol at Mishawaka

2 p.m. — Middlebury at Warsaw

Round 3, July 8

6 p.m. — Baugo at Goshen

6 p.m. — Bristol at Middlebury

6 p.m. — Warsaw at Osolo

Round 4, July 9

6 p.m. — Osolo at Bristol

6 p.m. — Mishawaka at Goshen

6 p.m. — Baugo at Warsaw

Round 5, July 10

6 p.m. — Goshen at Middlebury

6 p.m. — Mishawaka at Baugo

Round 6, July 12

6 p.m. — Pool #4 vs. Pool #1 at Warsaw

6 p.m. — Pool #2 vs. Pool 3# at Mishawaka

Championship, July 14

2 p.m. — Winners from July 12 games at Baugo

Senior Baseball

Round 1, July 7


2 p.m. — Warsaw at Middlebury

2 p.m.— Osolo at Goshen

Round 2, July 8

6 p.m. — Middlebury at Osolo

6 p.m.— Mishawaka at Warsaw

Round 3, July 9

6 p.m. — Goshen at Mishawaka

6 p.m. — Warsaw at Osolo

Round 4, July 10

6 p.m. — Osolo at Mishawaka

6 p.m. — Middlebury at Goshen

Round 5, July 11

6 p.m. — Mishawaka at Middlebury

6 p.m. — Goshen at Warsaw

Championship, July 13

10 a.m. — Pool #1 vs. Pool #2 at Goshen

Big League

June 27


6 p.m. — Osolo vs. FOP/IAFF at Middlebury

One hour after 1st game — Osolo vs. FOP/IAFF at Middlebury

July 2

6 p.m. —Osolo vs. FOP/IAFF at Middlebury at FOP (if needed).